Our Staff

Board of Directors

Pierce Noonan

Chairman & CEO
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Nimrod Dix

Deputy Chairman
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Robin Greville

Chief Technology Officer
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1750

Christopher Webb

Head of Coin Department
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1801

Auction and Client Services

Philippa Healy

Head of Administration (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1775

Emma Oxley

Administrator
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1701
Dawn Preston-Morley

Dawn Preston-Morley

Administrator
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Christopher Mellor-Hill

Head of Client Liaison (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1771
Chris Finch Hatton

Chris Finch Hatton

Client Liaison
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1754
David Farrell

David Farrell

Head of Shipping and Logistics
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1753
James King

James King

Deputy Head of Shipping and Logistics
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1754

Banknote Department

Andrew Pattison

Head of Department
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1831

Thomasina Smith

Specialist
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1832
Michael O’Grady

Michael O’Grady

Consultant
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Coin Department

Christopher Webb

Head of Coin Department
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1801

Peter Preston-Morley

Specialist (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1802

Bradley Hopper

Specialist
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1805

Jim Brown

Specialist
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1803
Tim Wilkes

Tim Wilkes

Specialist
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Michael Trenerry

Consultant (Ancient and Medieval Coins)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700
Nigel Mills

Nigel Mills

Consultant (Artefacts and Antiquities)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Garry Charman

Consultant (British and World Coins and Tokens)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Peter Mitchell

Consultant (British Hammered Coins)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Colin Fraser

Consultant (English and Scottish Coins)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700
Richard Gladdle

Richard Gladdle

Consultant (Historical Medals and Tokens)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Douglas Saville

Consultant (Numismatic Literature)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Jewellery Department

Frances Noble

Head of Department (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1781

Laura Smith

Specialist
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1782

Medal Department

Nimrod Dix

Director
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Oliver Pepys

Specialist (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1811

Mark Quayle

Specialist (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1810

Dixon Pickup

Consultant (Militaria)
Telephone: 07971 426550
Arkadi Kielman

Arkadi Kielman

Consultant (Russian Awards)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Technology and Media

Robin Greville

Chief Technology Officer
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1750

Ian Anderson

Head of Online Services (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1751
Dan Noonan

Dan Noonan

Web Developer
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Ian Kington

Head of Photography (Associate Director)
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1774

Jordan King

Assistant Photographer
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1772

Henry Browne

Photography Consultant
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1772

Jan Starnes

Photography Consultant
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Rachel Aked

Senior Press Officer
Telephone: 07790 732448

Danielle Quinn

Online Marketing & Public Relations
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Worldwide Representatives

Michael Gietzelt

Michael Gietzelt

Europe
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Dr Andy Singer

United States of America
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Tanya Ursual

Canada
Telephone: +1 613 258 5999

Natalie Jaffe

South Africa
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

John Burridge, MG

Australasia
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700

Eiichi Ishii

Japan
Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7016 1700